PRAHRAN JUNIORS HONOUR BOARD
 
YEAR                      PRESIDENT                          BEST AND FAIREST          (PAM CREWES MEMORIAL, RH MINTER BEST CLUBMAN, COACHES, see below)
1975                       J Marsden                           M Greene (U17), G Roach (U15), C Papageorgiou (U13)
1976                       J Marsden                           M Greene (U17), S Anderson (U15), D O’Neil (U13)
1977                       J Marsden                           G Chapman (U17), D Dow (U15), G D’Arcy (U13)
1978                       J Marsden                           D Dow (U17), C De Angelo (U 15), M Hartnett (U13)
1979                       J Marsden                           C Papageorgiou (U17), P Crewes (U15), G Hall (U13)
1980                       B Crewes                             P Mayes (U17), M Hartnett (U15), P Tsimiklis (U13)
1981                       B Crewes                             G Yeats (U17), G Harvey (U15), J Corbett (U13),
1982                       B Crewes/A Coote           G Harvey (U17), K Grafen (U15), P Fenton (U13)
1983                       A Coote                                                R Putamorsi (U17), D Putamorsi (U15), J Miles (U13)
1984                       A Coote                                                D Jeeves (U15), J Miles (U13)
1985                       A Coote                                                T Coote (U13)
1986                       A Coote                                                S Cotte (U13)
1987                       A Coote                                                S Cotte (U13)
1988                       A Coote                                                J Almond (U15), N Robinson (U13)
1989                       A Coote                                                S Cotte/B Webster (U15)
1999                       T Habel                                                E MacDonald (U12), C Shaw (U10)            
2000                       Z Zayler                                                D Shakhanov (U13), M Sheen (U11),
                                                                               
2001                       C Lane                                   S Inglis (U14), A Moore (U12), J Sansom (U10)
                                                                                R Brown (U9)
2002                       A Forrest                             W McLaughlin (U15), P Levy (U13), J Sansom (U11),
                                                                                T Bradshaw  (U10), E Fanning (U9)
                                                               
               
 
2003                       A Forrest                             G Beatty (U14), J Sansom (U12), R Brown (U11)               
                                                                                E Fanning (U10), T Quinn (U9)   
2004                       C Garnaut                            J Sansom (U13), R Brown/T Bradshaw (U12), E McMullin (U11), C Logan (U10), A Forbes (U9)
                                                                                                                                               
2005                       C Garnaut                            S Kemmerer (U14), O Jenkins (U13), E McMullin (U12),
                                                                                C Mance (U11), E Bickford (U10), M Hince (U9)
                                                                                                                                                               
2006                       L Jenkins                              H Mighell I(U15), O Jenkins (U14), E McMullin (U13),
                                                                                T Temay (U12), B Hallam (U11), L Ratliff (U10),
                                                                                J Spargo/J Serry (U9)
                                                                                                                                                               
2007                       L Jenkins                              O Jenkins (U15), H Haley (U14), T Temay (U13),
                                                                                L Borthwick (U12), J Serry (U11), H Watkin (U10),O Don/M Pisker (U9)
                                                                                                                                                               
2008                       A Miller                                   H Haley (U15), T Temay (U14), J Bazzani (U12)
                                                                                H Watkin (U11), N Papageorgiou (U10 blue),
                                                                                S Cameron (white), O Dowd (U9)
                                                                                                                                                               
2009                       A Miller                                   H Haley (U16), L Gallop (U15), J Bazzani (U13),
                                                                                R Holt (U12), O Hanrahan (U11 white), S Finnigan (Under 11 blue) O Bennett (U10)
                                                                                J Rowbottom/A Hanrahan (U9 blue), J Lupson (U9 black), H Molnar/J McMurrick (U9 red)
                                                                                                                                               
2010                       J Gray                                    M Pradolin (U14), R Holt (U13), O Don (U12 white),
                                                                                N Hallam (Under 12 blue), O Bennett (U11), H Molnar (U10 red)
                                                                                J Rowbottom (U10 blue), C Hanrahan (U10 black),
                                                                                T Hird (U9 red), A Psalidas (U9 blue), J McPherson (U9 black)
2011                       J Gray                                    S Hill (U15), H Watkin (U14), S Finnegan (U13 white),
                                                                                T Bamford (U13 red), O Bennett (U12), E Guss (U11 black),
                                                                                H Molnar (U11 red), J Rowbottom (U11 blue), J Beilby (U10 black), F De Campo (U10 red), 
                                                                                S Finnegan  (10 blue), M Hanrahan (U9 black), A Hird (U9 red), L Dalgleish (U9 blue)
 2012               J Gray                          T Baring (U14), O Bennett (U13), H Molnar (U12 red), J Rowbottom 
                                                             (U 12 blue), C Hanrahan (U12 black), N Slaviero (U11 blue), F De Campo 
                                                              (U11 red), C Phillips (U10 black), L Dalgleish (U10 blue), W Richards
                                                              (U9 red), L Liakakos (U9 blue), A Reilly (U9 black)
  
 
2013                J Gray                           S Finnegan (U15), O Bennett (U14), B Kolotsos (U13 blue), J Rowbottom (U13 red), T Spargo (U12 blue), M Sinclair (U12 red), C Phillips (U11 black), L. Dalgleish (U11 blue) W Richards (U10 red), L Liakakos (U10 blue), M Middendorp (U9 white), A Barr (U9 red), F Visentini (U9 blue), F Cattanach (U9 black).

2014                J
 Gray                                        L Seaholme  (U16),  L Fox (U15), J Rowbottom (U14 red) B Kolotsos  (U 14 blue), 
                                                               A McKay (U13 girls)  S St John (U 13 black)  B Shiltz (U13 white), L Dalgleish
(U 12 red), S McLellan (U 12  black),  W Richards (U11 red) B Theodore (U 11 blue),
F Sutterby (U 10 red), 
F Visentini (U10 blue), T McMullin (U 10 black), W George
(U 19 white), H Dixon (U 9 red) , R Thompson (U 9 blue), H Stewart (U8 black)
 

2015 J Long                    E Bagia (U15), L Slobom (U15 girls), L Pike (U14 white), J Worrell (black),
 A Joscelyne/S McLellan (U 13 black), N Watson (red),  W Richards (U12 red),
L Liakakos (blue) H Landrigan (U12 girls), W Hucker (U 11 blue) ,
T McMullin/A Reilly (black) W Murkies-Hirsch (U 10 red), H Hines (white), 
C Maciel-Pizzorno (blue), J Whitbourn (U 9 blue), H Stewart (black),
H Holmes (U 8 red), T Freeman (white), O Sorell (blue).

2016                 J Long                  T Plowman (U18 girls), H Tighe (U16), N Watson (U14), E Findlay (U13 royals),

                                            L Liakakos (U13 blue), H Landrigan (U12 girls), J McFarlane (U12 blue), A Rielly (U12 black),

                                            W Simpson (U11 white), J Keating (U11 red), S McKay (U10 blue), W Baillieu (U10 black),

                                            H Holmes (U9 red), A Taylor (U9 blue), J Agnew (U9 white), M Stewart (U8 white),

                                            J Roham (U8 blue)                                        

                                                                PAM CREWES MEMORIAL MOST PROMISING JUNIOR
1980                                                       P Rawling
1981                                                       C Lane
1982                                                       G Crewes
1983                                                       C O’Sullivan
1984                                                       R Mitchell
1985                                                       D Putamorsi
1986                                                       M Bunnett                                                         
1987                                                       C Elkington
1988                                                       K Walford
1989                                                       P Dellaquilla
1990                                                       W Lamarca
1991                                                       E Dwyer
1992                                                       S Crimmins
1993                                                       S Ryan
1994                                                       M Stielow
1995-98                                                No award
1999                                                       J Williams
 2000                                                       M Sheen
2001                                                       M Nicola
2002                                                       H Myers
2003                                                       G Beatty/A Moore
2004                                                       H Mighell
2005                                                       O Jenkins
2006                                                       T Bradshaw
2007                                                       E Fanning
2008                                                       L Gallop
2009                                                       T Temay
2010                                                       J Bazzani
2011                                                       T Bernard

2012                                                        O Don                                                        

2013                                                        M Pisker

2014                                                        J Rowbottom

2015                                                         A Watson

2016                                                         H Bate          
 

                                                                                R H MINTER MEMORIAL BEST CLUBMAN
2007                                                       C Mance
2008                                                       H Watkins
2009                                                       S Hill
2010                                                       O Bennett
2011                                                       B Harrison
2012                                                       J Gray
2013                                                       A Nyanjok      

2014                                                        J O'Connor

2015                 H Templeton      

                                                                                                   PLAYERS MVP

2013                                         O Bennett

2014                                          


                                                                                PETER SPARGO CUP 

2013                                        S Zayler

2014                                        A Gray

2015 K Karauria
2016                                          E Coath                                       


                                                                                             JAMIE GRAY TROPHY
2015 L Slobom
 
PRAHRAN JUNIORS COACHES
1975 R Harvey (U13), G Skinner (U15), M Clear (U17) 

1976 -89  No records
1999 S Campbell (U12), A Lux (U10)
2000 S Campbell (U13), A Lux (U11), A Miller (U9)
2001 D Myers (U14), A Sheen (U12), A Miller (U10), N Gumley (U9)
2002 D Myers (U15), A Sheen (U13), A Miller (U11), P Spargo (U10), A Lux (U9)
2003 A Sheen (U14), L Frawley (U12), P Spargo (U11), A Miller (U10), M Borthwick (U9)
2004 L Frawley (U13), P Spargo (U12), A Miller (U11), M Borthwick (U10), T Kelliher (U9)
2005 L Frawley (U14), P Spargo (U13), A Miller (U12), M Borthwick (U11), M Radywonik (U10), R Pradolin/A Stephens (U9)
2006 L Frawley (U15), P Spargo (U14), A Miller (U13), M Borthwick (U12), M Radywonik (U11), A Stephens (U10), M Poynter (U9)
2007 R Ralph (U15), A Miller (U14), P Temay (U13), M Borthwick (U12), A Stephens  (U11), M Poynter (U10), C Baker (U9)
2008 J Richards (U15), P Temay (U14), R Johnstone (U12), M Poynter (U11), C Baker (U10), S Zayler, J Hallam (U9)
2009 W Knight (U16), P Temay (U15), R Johnstone (U13), M Poynter (U12), N Nuske, C Baker (U11_, S Zayler (U10), J Hallam, A Stephens, J Hird (U9)
2010 R Johnstone (U14), M Poynter (U13), C Baker, A Hay (U12), S Zayler (U11), C Faulkner, A Stephens, J Hallam (U10), J Hird, G Beilby (U9)
2011 J Costa (U15), M Poynter (U14), C Baker, C De Campo  (U13), S Zayler (U12), C Faulkner, J Wood, W Russell (U11), C Sinclair, M Kellett, G Beilby (U10), J Hird, C Hanrahan, A Dalgleish (U9).
2012

2013  M Murphy (U15), A Marsden (U14), A Stephens (U13 blue), J Sanchez (U13 red), M Kellett (U12 blue), C SInclair (U12 red), H Nicolau (U11 black),
A Dalgleish (U11 blue), J Hird (U10 red), T Liakakos ()U10 blue), S Zayler (U9 white), C Dixon (U9 red), L Prendergast (U9 blue), D Williams (U9 black). 
 2014  J Staffieri (U16), A McGuinness (U15), W Oswald (U14 red), A Stephens (U14 blue), S Zayler (U13 girls), M Murphy (U13 black), A Forbes (U13 white), D Landrigan (U12 red), N Sloan (U12 black), J Dann (U11 red), S Rose (U11 blue), A Trotter (U10 red), L Prendergast/H Nidam (U10 blue), D Williams (U10 black), T Wood (U9 white), C Dixon (U9 red), D Rogers (U9 blue), S Zayler (U8 black)

2015 M Murphy (U15), S Zayler (U15 girls), A Forbes (U14 white), J Hird  (black), T Stuckey/A James (U 13 black), D Landrigan (red) N Sloan (U12 red), S Rose (blue),  B Hucker/J Handbury (U 11 blue), D Wiliams (black)  C Dixon  (U 10 red) T Wood (white),H Stephens (blue),  S Hill (U9 blue), S Zayler (black), M Saggers (U 8 red), S Freedman  white),  B Marchesani  (blue). 

2016 W Oswald (U18 girls), M Murphy (U16), T Wood (U14), M Gould (U13 royals), J Nankervis (U13 blue), D Landrigan (U12 girls), C Field (U12 blue), H Hall (U12 black), H Stephens (U11 white), C Dixon (U11 red), S Hill (U10 blue), N Buckley (U10 black), N Rickard (U9 red), B Marchesani (U9 blue), T Nelson (U9 white), J Hassett (U8 white), J Rosham (U8 blue).